NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Carolina Panthers (6-6)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Newton12278-40069.52999249.97.5024118224-18099.83-0
T. Heinicke41-333.3133.34.3300130-047.90-0
Total12279-40369.23012251.07.4724118224-18099.43-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. McCaffrey1216386371.95.2959521
C. Newton129145037.54.9529430
D. Moore121115012.513.6432010
C. Anderson92410411.64.3322000
C. Samuel96768.412.6733t200
J. Wright121342.834.0034000
A. Armah127141.22.004200
C. Artis-Payne5110.21.001000
T. Heinicke42-2-0.5-1.00-1000
Total123061690140.85.5591361

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. McCaffrey128066355.38.2938620
D. Funchess114252647.812.5227400
D. Moore124260950.814.5082211
J. Wright122830125.110.7533120
G. Olsen92729132.310.7823400
C. Samuel92528431.611.3631400
T. Smith81617121.410.6935200
I. Thomas121613311.18.3127000
C. Anderson91242.724.0024t100
D. Byrd8181.08.008000
C. Manhertz12120.22.002000
Total122793012251.010.8822451

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Gano120000303314160072
C. McCaffrey121156000000066
C. Samuel9624000000036
D. Funchess11404000000024
C. Newton12440000000024
G. Olsen9404000000024
T. Smith8202000001014
A. Armah12220000000012
D. Moore12202000000012
J. Wright1210100000108
C. Anderson910100000006
C. Jones1210010000006
Total1238132413033141620304

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Byrd81151049.5300
D. Moore1263325.3150
K. Barner13162.060
Total122091427.1300

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Samuel91020920.9320
D. Moore12511923.8320
K. Barner123517.5270
D. Byrd823417.0220
Total121939720.9320

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Gano12141687.50-03-34-54-43-46340.740.443.0
Total12141687.50-03-34-54-43-46340.740.443.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Palardy12450207046.042016122186841.5
Total12450207046.042016122186841.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Kuechly1210071292.0810.523.0040
S. Thompson126844243.0191.53.5110
M. Adams126341220.002.58.5060
J. Bradberry12564791.090.51.00100
E. Reid95338151.062.05.5030
T. Davis85127240.002.55.0050
D. Jackson12484441.080.51.0170
C. Munnerlyn12393090.001.51.5050
K. Short123725123.0209.027.5110
M. Addison122916138.0524.514.0200
W. Horton12181261.561.53.0000
V. Butler11165110.001.52.5000
J. Peppers1216974.0191.55.0240
D. Poe1215871.062.03.0000
K. Love1214860.531.011.0210
C. Jones1213670.000.00.0000
R. Gaulden1110820.001.53.5000
B. Cox Jr.78440.001.54.0000
E. Obada87612.0180.00.0020
D. Mayo125230.000.50.5010
D. Searcy25410.000.00.0000
J. Carter Jr.124220.000.00.0000
C. Elder93300.000.00.0000
M. Haynes31100.000.00.0000
Total1267946121829183461239500

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Jackson12400.000
M. Adams123113.7180
L. Kuechly12100.000
C. Munnerlyn12122.020
E. Obada8100.000
E. Reid913939.0390
Total1211524.7390
Last updated Dec. 9, 1:05 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Partner of USATODAY Sports Digital Properties