NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Browns (3-13)


2014 | 2015

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. McCown8186-29263.72109263.67.221245623-13793.36-4
J. Manziel9129-22357.81500166.76.73756119-14179.46-3
A. Davis356-9459.6547182.35.821342t11-9666.21-1
Total16371-60960.94156259.86.8220126153-37484.013-8

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
I. Crowell1618570644.13.8254400
D. Johnson Jr.1610437923.73.6439000
J. Manziel93723025.66.2234000
J. McCown8209812.34.9013132
R. Turbin3186020.03.3322000
A. Davis373311.04.7117011
T. Benjamin164120.83.0010000
S. Draughn52102.05.006000
J. Poyer141100.710.0010000
T. Pryor31-1-0.3-1.00-1000
G. Winston31-8-2.7-8.00-8011
Total16380152995.64.054554

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Barnidge1679104365.213.2040900
T. Benjamin166896660.414.2161511
D. Johnson Jr.166153433.48.7552210
B. Hartline124652343.611.3741210
T. Gabriel132824118.58.6156011
A. Hawkins82727634.510.2225011
I. Crowell161918211.49.5853100
D. Jennings41411729.38.3616010
M. Moore147815.811.5720100
J. Dray166613.810.1718000
D. Bowe75537.610.6016000
M. Johnson124151.33.758000
S. Draughn5210.20.502000
R. Turbin3282.74.007000
E. Bibbs7171.07.007000
R. Housler6161.06.006000
T. Pryor314214.042.0042000
Total163714156259.811.2612063

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
T. Coons1600002224283200106
G. Barnidge16909000000054
T. Benjamin16605100000036
I. Crowell16541000000030
K. Dansby16200200000012
B. Hartline12202000000012
D. Johnson Jr.16202000000012
J. McCown811000000006
M. Moore1410100000006
T. Gabriel1300000000102
A. Hawkins800000000102
Total162852032224283220278

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Benjamin16281032411.678t1
T. Williams151011.010
Total16291032511.278t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Gilbert91233928.3400
R. Mostert31230925.8530
D. Jennings4715822.6280
S. Draughn5510621.2310
M. Moore1437725.7290
D. Johnson Jr.1625226.0300
Total1641104125.4530

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
T. Coons16283287.50-011-1110-107-90-24735.233.447.8
Total16283287.50-011-1110-107-90-24735.233.447.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
A. Lee16700327046.742537381280940.1
Total16700327046.742537381280940.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Dansby1610862460.006.09.5260
D. Whitner148158231.532.06.0140
T. Williams156955140.000.00.00100
T. Gipson136042180.001.55.0020
C. Kirksey165334193.5131.02.0110
C. Robertson125030200.002.02.0150
A. Bryant144028125.5464.58.0200
K. Williams13383081.081.06.0320
J. Poyer143725121.001.04.0040
P. Desir14362970.000.00.0050
N. Orchard153624123.0152.07.0140
D. Shelton163619170.004.013.0000
D. Bryant14332496.0272.54.5100
J. Meder163316171.062.53.5000
R. Starks152914151.093.56.0000
P. Kruger162716112.5162.06.0000
J. Hughes III162412121.581.01.0100
J. Haden5221840.000.00.0020
X. Cooper14191181.582.02.0000
B. Mingo16181350.000.00.0040
C. Gaines6151500.000.00.0120
J. Bademosi1610820.000.00.0020
I. Campbell1510910.000.00.0000
T. Carder166510.000.00.0000
J. Gilbert94400.000.00.0010
C. Johnson13210.000.51.5000
D. Saunders11010.000.00.0000
S. Solomon21010.000.00.0000
Total1689960329629157398714540

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Dansby1639331.052t2
T. Gipson13200.000
J. Poyer1422412.0120
B. Mingo16177.070
N. Orchard1514646.0460
C. Robertson1213838.0380
T. Williams15122.020
Total161121019.152t2
Last updated Feb. 5, 1:10 A.M. ET
w10 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 264,923 other followers