NFL Football

San Francisco 49ers (11-2)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Garoppolo13273-39369.53245249.68.26251175t27-182103.94-4
E. Sanders71-1100.0355.035.001035t0-0158.30-0
D. Pettis111-1100.0161.516.0000160-0118.80-0
Total13275-39569.63296253.58.34261175t27-182105.24-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Mostert1310260846.85.9641t411
M. Breida1011559659.65.1883t100
T. Coleman1112346041.83.7448t600
J. Wilson Jr.92710511.73.8925400
D. Samuel128907.511.2531100
J. Garoppolo1338473.61.2411151
M. Goodwin91151.715.0015000
G. Kittle114151.43.7518000
K. Juszczyk9160.76.006000
R. James Jr.132-1-0.1-0.500011
N. Mullens13-3-3.0-1.00-1000
Total134241938149.14.683t1773

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Kittle116075468.512.5761t400
D. Samuel124764053.313.6242t311
E. Sanders72840758.114.5475t300
K. Bourne132731824.511.7830500
T. Coleman112017315.78.6537100
M. Breida101711411.46.7117100
K. Juszczyk91616117.910.0627000
R. Dwelley1314665.14.7111200
M. Goodwin91218620.715.5038t100
R. Mostert131215912.213.2539t200
D. Pettis11111099.99.9121t200
R. James Jr.13616512.727.5057100
J. Wilson Jr.93343.811.3325t100
L. Toilolo102101.05.008000
Total132753296253.512.075t2611

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Gould100000343416240082
T. Coleman11761000000042
R. Mostert13642000000036
K. Bourne13505000001032
J. Wilson Jr.9541000000030
C. McLaughlin3000088780029
D. Samuel12413000001026
G. Kittle11404000000024
E. Sanders7303000000018
M. Breida10211000000012
R. Dwelley13202000000012
D. Pettis11202000000012
D. Buckner1310010000006
J. Garoppolo1311000000006
M. Goodwin910100000006
R. James Jr.1310100000006
D. Reed Jr.1310010000006
R. Sherman1310010000006
A. Witherspoon710010000006
Total1347172644242233220397

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. James Jr.133172588.3320
Total133172588.3320

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
R. James Jr.131631319.6270
Total131631319.6270

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Gould10162466.70-07-76-83-50-44737.132.047.3
C. McLaughlin37887.50-02-21-14-50-04840.439.447.0
Total13233271.90-09-97-97-100-44837.934.347.2

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Wishnowsky13410183644.82171695170141.5
Total13410183644.82171695170141.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
F. Warner139573223.0312.03.0370
D. Buckner135529266.5373.58.5220
D. Greenlaw135538171.0190.00.0020
R. Sherman135342110.001.01.00110
J. Ward105242101.002.55.5080
A. Armstead1346262010.0733.57.5200
J. Tartt124431130.521.54.0120
K. Williams134227151.0112.08.0220
N. Bosa133826128.0755.012.5120
K. Alexander83422120.553.05.0140
E. Moseley13342860.001.02.0060
D. Jones11231942.0171.02.0100
R. Blair III9211473.0225.08.0000
S. Thomas13171252.090.00.0000
A. Witherspoon7171430.000.00.0060
T. Moore13151050.000.00.0020
D. Ford11141046.5480.00.0210
M. Harris1012480.000.00.0310
S. Day1310640.001.02.0000
J. Taylor69720.003.54.5010
D. Reed Jr.136510.000.00.0120
A. Al-Shaair125230.000.50.5000
E. Lee55230.000.00.0000
D. Moore25230.000.00.0100
D. Johnson52200.000.00.0000
M. Nzeocha132200.000.00.0010
J. Valoaga21100.000.00.0000
Total1371249621645348367419600

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Sherman1336521.731t1
K. Williams1325326.5490
K. Alexander8100.000
N. Bosa1314646.0460
D. Greenlaw1314747.0470
E. Moseley13133.030
M. Nzeocha13111.010
A. Witherspoon712525.025t1
Total131124021.8492
Last updated Dec. 13, 1:18 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.