NFL Football

Denver Broncos (2-4)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Flacco6130-19666.31435239.27.326570t15-11487.44-2
Total6130-19666.31435239.27.326570t15-11487.44-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
P. Lindsay68439766.24.7332400
R. Freeman66628447.34.3026000
J. Flacco611111.81.006000
D. Spencer6191.59.009000
C. McGovern6000.0--010
N. Fant61-5-0.8-5.00-5000
Total6163696116.04.332410

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Sutton63047779.515.9070t310
E. Sanders62530751.212.2853200
R. Freeman62114524.26.9019000
P. Lindsay61914724.57.7436000
N. Fant61415225.310.8625t111
D. Hamilton6910217.011.3328000
J. Heuerman676711.29.5726000
A. Beck61101.710.0010000
F. Brown3151.75.005000
T. Fumagalli3172.37.007000
A. Janovich3182.78.008000
D. Spencer6181.38.008000
Total61301435239.211.070t621

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. McManus600008912140044
P. Lindsay6440000000024
C. Sutton6303000000018
E. Sanders6202000001014
N. Fant610100000006
Total61046089121410106

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Spencer613121189.1420
F. Brown31000.000
Total614121188.4420

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Booker636923.0250
D. Spencer616060.0600
Total6412932.3600

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. McManus6121485.70-02-25-54-41-35340.437.359.0
Total6121485.70-02-25-54-41-35340.437.359.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Wadman6290134946.54129109116040.0
Total6290134946.54129109116040.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Simmons6302190.000.00.0060
T. Davis4292180.000.50.5000
K. Jackson5272160.002.04.0140
J. Jewell52715120.000.00.0000
S. Harris62312111.011.02.0030
B. Chubb4211651.073.05.0110
V. Miller6201462.5130.00.0000
C. Harris Jr.6181440.001.01.0130
A. Johnson5171161.541.01.0020
D. Wolfe6161242.0161.01.0000
W. Parks6141220.000.00.0010
I. Yiadom6141220.000.00.0000
D. Bausby512840.000.00.0030
D. Walker612843.0221.03.0010
C. Nelson69360.000.00.0000
J. Hollins68530.000.00.0000
M. Purcell38620.002.04.0000
M. Reed67611.070.50.5000
D. Dawson Jr.56420.000.00.0000
A. Gotsis45320.001.02.0000
D. Harris65500.000.00.0000
T. Marshall62110.000.00.0000
Total6330230100126914243240

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Simmons622211.0170
C. Harris Jr.611111.0110
K. Jackson512424.0240
A. Johnson5100.000
Total655711.4240
Last updated Oct. 14, 1:31 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.