NFL Football

Denver Broncos (5-11)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Lock13254-44357.32933225.66.62161592t19-12375.44-3
J. Driskel335-6454.7432144.06.75324511-9878.40-0
B. Rypien327-4067.529598.37.382448t1-066.11-0
K. Hinton11-911.11313.01.4402131-1.00-0
Total16317-55657.03673229.66.61212392t32-22272.55-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Gordon III1521598665.74.5965922
P. Lindsay1111850245.64.2555t100
R. Freeman163517010.64.8623000
D. Lock134416012.33.6416340
K. Hamler139403.14.4415000
J. Driskel36289.34.679000
D. Spencer113191.76.339000
L. Bellamy54112.22.758000
K. Hinton1277.03.505000
L. Cushenberry III16000.0--021
S. Martin16100.00.000010
B. Rypien35-5-1.7-1.00-1000
Total164421918119.94.3651393

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
N. Fant156267344.910.8537300
J. Jeudy165285653.516.4692t320
T. Patrick155174249.514.5561600
M. Gordon III153215810.54.9420122
K. Hamler133038129.312.7049t310
D. Hamilton162329318.312.7440t211
N. Vannett1514956.36.7919100
R. Freeman1612815.16.7528000
A. Okwuegbunam41112130.311.0027100
T. Fumagalli888010.010.0029100
P. Lindsay117282.54.0011000
T. Cleveland106636.310.5017000
D. Spencer113262.48.6710000
C. Sutton136666.022.0045000
J. Butt5251.02.505000
L. Bellamy5151.05.005000
Total163173673229.611.692t2163

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. McManus1500002427283400108
M. Gordon III151091000000060
T. Patrick15606000000036
N. Fant15303000001020
J. Jeudy16303000001020
K. Hamler13303000000018
D. Lock13330000000018
D. Hamilton16202000000012
T. Fumagalli810100000006
P. Lindsay1111000000006
A. Okwuegbunam410100000006
D. Spencer1110010000006
N. Vannett1510100000006
T. Russolino100001301001
Total1635132112530283520323

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Spencer11161425315.883t1
K. Hamler133562.080
B. Callahan101688.080
Total16202526713.483t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Spencer111528118.7280
T. Cleveland101023423.4310
K. Hamler1324221.0240
Total162755720.6310

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. McManus15283482.40-06-64-58-810-155844.541.856.8
T. Russolino1010.00-00-00-00-00-1-51.0-51.0
Total16283580.00-06-64-58-810-165844.741.856.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
S. Martin16651302846.641928226272241.2
Total16651302845.941928226272241.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Johnson1612473511.0103.06.0220
J. Jewell1611266462.0163.05.0040
J. Simmons169677190.001.02.0090
K. Jackson168967220.000.00.0040
M. Ojemudia16625570.001.03.0460
M. Reed165131208.0621.54.0110
B. Callahan10423660.000.00.0050
B. Chubb144226167.5503.07.0100
D. Jones134126156.5360.50.5020
D. Williams143720172.071.03.0030
S. Harris113220122.5160.50.5170
J. Attaochu13302375.0222.04.0100
A. Bouye7232120.000.00.0060
E. Bassey12222020.002.07.0020
D. Bausby10191900.000.00.0050
W. Parks4181621.0160.00.0000
D. Walker1318994.5290.00.0100
M. Purcell6151051.0101.01.0000
J. Casey314770.000.00.0030
A. Chickillo1111741.090.51.0010
S. Williams89450.000.00.0020
M. Agim108260.000.00.0010
P. Motley28530.000.00.0010
D. Dawson Jr.125050.000.00.0000
D. Harris73300.000.00.0000
A. Holder83210.000.00.0000
K. Toliver II23210.000.00.0000
D. Tuszka92110.000.00.0000
J. Jones141010.000.00.0000
P. Locke151100.000.00.0000
Total1694164929242282204411640

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Simmons1659018.0460
B. Callahan10200.000
E. Bassey1212626.0260
K. Jackson1611313.0130
D. Williams14111.010
Total161013013.0460
Last updated Jan. 19, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.