NFL Football

Denver Broncos (4-8)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Flacco8171-26265.31822227.86.956570t26-19485.18-3
B. Allen339-8446.4515171.76.133275t9-5968.30-0
D. Lock118-2864.3134134.04.7921330-084.50-0
C. Sutton121-1100.0383.238.0000380-0118.80-0
C. Wadman120-0-00.0-00-1-7-0-0
Total12229-37561.12509209.16.6911875t36-26081.78-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
P. Lindsay1216476663.84.6740500
R. Freeman1210843636.34.0426200
B. Allen3103913.03.9011000
J. Flacco812202.51.679000
C. Sutton123171.45.679000
D. Lock131515.05.008000
D. Spencer122141.27.009000
D. Booker12140.34.004000
A. Janovich7110.11.001t100
C. McGovern12000.0--010
N. Fant123-12-1.0-4.00-2000
Total123071300108.34.240810

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Sutton125490675.516.7870t610
R. Freeman123421718.16.3819000
N. Fant123137931.612.2375t211
P. Lindsay123118315.35.9036000
E. Sanders73036752.412.2353200
D. Hamilton12131189.89.0828000
J. Heuerman1011939.38.4526000
D. Spencer126312.65.1720011
A. Janovich75426.08.4022000
T. Patrick458020.016.0038000
A. Beck123393.313.0018000
T. Fumagalli73192.76.339100
F. Brown92212.310.5016000
D. Booker121141.214.0014000
Total122292509209.111.075t1132

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. McManus120000161722260082
C. Sutton12606000000036
P. Lindsay12550000000030
E. Sanders7202000001014
N. Fant12202000000012
R. Freeman12220000000012
T. Fumagalli710100000006
A. Janovich711000000006
Total121981101617222610198

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Spencer1221251728.2420
F. Brown91000.000
Total1222251727.8420

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Spencer12926429.3600
D. Booker12511222.4320
Total121437626.9600

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. McManus12222684.60-05-56-68-103-55340.238.151.5
Total12222684.60-05-56-68-103-55340.238.151.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Wadman12630276443.942424228245639.0
Total12630276443.942424228245639.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Davis108855330.002.02.0010
A. Johnson117038321.543.56.5130
J. Simmons127051190.002.59.00100
K. Jackson115841170.003.07.0150
S. Harris124126154.0203.06.0160
C. Harris Jr.12393090.001.01.0140
V. Miller113525106.0283.03.0000
D. Wolfe123423117.0412.06.0110
D. Harris12322750.000.00.0030
J. Jewell112915140.520.00.0000
M. Purcell9292090.007.514.0000
M. Reed12221481.072.04.0010
I. Yiadom12221840.000.00.0000
B. Chubb4211651.073.05.0110
W. Parks10201641.070.00.0110
D. Dawson Jr.10191540.000.00.0020
D. Walker8181264.0241.03.0010
A. Gotsis814950.001.52.5020
J. Hollins1114861.070.50.5000
D. Bausby512840.000.00.0030
D. Jones119541.090.00.0020
C. Nelson79360.000.00.0000
J. Attaochu87610.001.55.5000
T. Marshall122110.000.00.0000
C. Sensabaugh42110.000.00.0000
A. Gooden21100.000.00.0000
Total127174842332815537756460

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Simmons1233010.0170
C. Harris Jr.1211111.0110
K. Jackson1112424.0240
A. Johnson11100.000
D. Jones11177.070
Total1277210.3240
Last updated Dec. 7, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.