MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Boston Red Sox (16-2)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Mookie Betts17642225806141082.391.481.79720
Tzu-Wei Lin*716262001350.375.474.5004
+ Xander Bogaerts9387147029270.368.400.7119
Mitch Moreland*14356125017550.343.415.5719
J.D. Martinez17681323514154210.338.365.61810
Hanley Ramirez16621420403156123.323.386.53216
Rafael Devers*1770621603178170.300.367.51413
Andrew Benintendi*16601116421131282.267.384.45012
Eduardo Núñez156010155026570.250.308.4337
Blake Swihart#812131001130.250.308.3331
Brock Holt*1133682014540.242.342.3944
Jackie Bradley Jr.*165711134013572.228.323.3516
Christian Vázquez13495112003270.224.283.2653
Sandy Leon#723230001060.130.130.1300
Brian Johnson*52000000010.000.000.0000
Chris Sale*42000000020.000.000.0000
Total1865111619055324109681209.292.362.496-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Craig Kimbrel00-8058.020004100.00
Chris Sale*101.00044022.0163315311.23
Rick Porcello401.00044025.2204401231.40
Brian Johnson*101.00051013.0103316142.08
David Price*21.66744020.0135519172.25
+ Bobby Poyner*101.0006007.08221182.57
Hector Velázquez201.00042013.2145523113.29
Eduardo Rodríguez*201.00033015.2136627203.45
Matt Barnes00-7006.23330684.05
Heath Hembree201.00080011.095511134.09
Marcus Walden00-70111.096503104.09
Joe Kelly00-8017.25440484.70
Carson Smith11.5008006.25441685.40
Total162.88918187168.0127504910561812.63

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Partner of USATODAY Sports Digital Properties