MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Postseason|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Boston Red Sox (71-91)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Carlos Rivero47142013100.571.6251.2865
Clay Buchholz*282010000000.500.500.5000
Rusney Castillo10366121026363.333.400.5289
Bryce Brentz926582002090.308.308.3853
Jemile Weeks#17378113103422.297.372.4326
Mookie Betts52189345512151821317.291.368.44430
Brock Holt*10644968126235429339812.281.331.38155
Dustin Pedroia1355517215333075351756.278.337.37664
Daniel Nava#113363419821043733814.270.346.36148
+ Shane Victorino#301231433612126212.268.303.38213
David Ortiz*142518591362703510475950.263.355.51794
Yoenis Cespedes1526008915636622100351287.260.301.45087
Garin Cecchini*11316830143110.258.361.4525
Joe Kelly1716041000021.250.294.3131
Mike Napoli119415491032001755781333.248.370.41954
Xander Bogaerts144538601292811246391382.240.297.36243
Christian Vazquez5517515429012019330.240.308.30919
Jonathan Herrera#4290102112097241.233.307.2898
Allen Craig1264614199201846351132.215.279.31535
Daniel Butler719143002150.211.250.3681
Jackie Bradley Jr.*1273844576192130311218.198.265.26627
Will Middlebrooks63215144110021915701.191.256.26515
David Ross5015216287071516580.184.260.36813
Alex Hassan38110000150.125.222.1250
+ Ryan Roberts819120000370.105.227.1050
+ Corey Brown*31000000010.000.000.0000
Rubby De La Rosa192000000000.000.000.0000
Ryan Lavarnway910000000030.000.000.0000
Anthony Ranaudo75000000030.000.000.0000
Brandon Workman193000000030.000.000.0000
Total1625551634135528220123601535133763.244.316.369-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Drake Britton*00-7006.25000240.00
Tommy Layne*21.667300019.0144208140.95
Alex Wilson101.000180028.1208635191.91
Burke Badenhop03.000700170.2702018119402.29
Koji Uehara65.5456402664.1511818108802.52
Steven Wright01.00061021.0218624222.57
Junichi Tazawa43.571710063.0582320517642.86
Edward Mujica24.333640860.0692826614433.90
Matt Barnes00-5009.011441284.00
Joe Kelly64.6001717096.1884845842664.20
Rubby De La Rosa48.33319180101.211651501235744.43
Edwin Escobar*00-2002.01110024.50
Heath Hembree00-60010.011551564.50
Anthony Ranaudo43.57177039.13921211016154.81
Allen Webster53.6251111059.0583533328365.03
Brandon Workman110.0911915087.08857501136705.17
Clay Buchholz811.42128280170.118210810117541325.34
Craig Breslow*24.333600154.1734036828375.96
Total7191.438162162361465.2145871565315448212134.01

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Yardbarker
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 191,525 other followers