MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Boston Red Sox (60-77)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Clay Buchholz*2310100000001.0001.0001.0001
+ Garin Cecchini*12011001010.500.5001.0001
Brock Holt*10242966123225327339311.287.338.38255
Dustin Pedroia1315357115032075150736.280.340.37964
Jemile Weeks#411230100000.273.273.4551
+ Shane Victorino#301231433612126212.268.303.38212
Mookie Betts27901324603910134.267.347.43314
David Ortiz*12746052122250309570810.265.362.51584
Yoenis Cespedes129508791323142190311054.260.302.46176
Daniel Nava#89290337515022027644.259.333.33130
Mike Napoli10938646971901751701252.251.371.43350
Joe Kelly1216041000021.250.294.3131
+ Jonathan Herrera#4290102112097241.233.307.2898
Allen Craig106399359119184630881.228.287.34137
Xander Bogaerts12144648100241830371222.224.293.33629
Christian Vazquez351138255001312190.221.289.26510
+ Jackie Bradley Jr.*1123484575192130311118.216.288.29031
Will Middlebrooks4615911308021611491.189.259.27712
David Ross4513813267061412510.188.252.37013
+ Alex Hassan38110000150.125.222.1250
+ Ryan Roberts819120000370.105.227.1050
+ Corey Brown*31000000010.000.000.0000
+ Daniel Butler311000000140.000.083.0000
Rubby De La Rosa152000000000.000.000.0000
+ Ryan Lavarnway44000000000.000.000.0000
+ Anthony Ranaudo33000000020.000.000.0000
Carlos Rivero100000001001.000
+ Brandon Workman162000000020.000.000.0000
Total1374700526114023617102502468112449.243.316.365-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Edwin Escobar*00-1001.00000000.00
Tommy Layne*11.500170012.17310590.73
Alex Wilson101.00090018.1124322121.47
Koji Uehara64.6005902660.046151578732.25
Steven Wright00-1004.04111042.25
Burke Badenhop03.000610164.0642018119352.53
Junichi Tazawa33.500640057.0572219517593.00
Rubby De La Rosa45.4441515088.0953938931623.89
Joe Kelly23.4001212063.0603129628434.14
Edward Mujica24.333550351.1602624611394.21
+ Heath Hembree00-3006.06330524.50
+ Anthony Ranaudo301.00033018.017994874.50
Craig Breslow*24.333530150.2582926628324.62
+ Brandon Workman18.1111612073.07045401028564.93
Clay Buchholz68.42923230140.0153898415461075.40
Allen Webster33.50077035.0342726123216.69
Total6077.438137137311245.1122659954712941810423.95

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Yardbarker
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 185,263 other followers