MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Boston Red Sox (17-11)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Rusney Castillo14121000000.500.500.7501
+ Marco Hernández*22110000101.500.667.5001
Josh Rutledge913063003150.462.500.6925
Rick Porcello53010000000.333.333.3331
Xander Bogaerts26106203410011211175.321.390.44318
David Ortiz*2590142811062214191.311.404.63320
Dustin Pedroia261161936713138190.310.355.46613
Travis Shaw*27961229813179272.302.374.50018
Hanley Ramírez251021429512164253.284.306.41211
+ Blake Swihart#618250001430.278.391.2781
Jackie Bradley Jr.*26911125641136222.275.330.46216
Brock Holt*217112193021510122.268.357.39413
Mookie Betts271232131524175236.252.281.42316
Christian Vázquez124471030123110.227.277.3641
Chris Young18333650013120.182.250.3333
Ryan Hanigan930351001480.167.265.2001
David Price*62000000110.000.333.0000
+ Pablo Sandoval*36000000140.000.143.0000
Total27950140267689231338520822.281.342.444-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Heath Hembree101.0004009.050001110.00
Carson Smith00-1001.00000010.00
Steven Wright23.40055032.12296115311.67
Junichi Tazawa01.000120010.053315122.70
Rick Porcello501.00055032.224101056362.76
Matt Barnes11.500110013.0146417142.77
Robbie Ross Jr.*00-80011.0104412103.27
Craig Kimbrel01.000140913.055526223.46
Tommy Layne*00-7005.06221363.60
Koji Uehara11.500130012.145505123.65
Henry Owens*00-2209.111552774.82
Clay Buchholz13.25066034.2342222515255.71
+ Noé Ramírez00-9009.1126617105.79
David Price*401.00066036.238252549496.14
+ William Cuevas01.0001002.13220207.71
+ Joe Kelly101.0003308.21499210119.35
+ Roenis Elías*00-1001.243302116.20
+ Pat Light00-1001.022201018.00
Total1611.59327279243.0213118113261032584.19

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w9 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 274,908 other followers