MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Boston Red Sox (66-86)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Bryce Brentz111110000001.0001.0002.0001
Clay Buchholz*262010000000.500.500.5000
Garin Cecchini*22011001010.500.6671.0002
Carlos Rivero36131013100.500.5711.1674
Mookie Betts4214826428141217245.284.365.43222
Brock Holt*10644968126235429339812.281.331.38155
Dustin Pedroia1355517215333075351756.278.337.37664
Jemile Weeks#1229683102112.276.323.4484
+ Shane Victorino#301231433612126212.268.303.38213
Daniel Nava#103332398819043030724.265.340.35840
David Ortiz*13850256132270329974930.263.357.50889
Yoenis Cespedes144565841453562195351186.257.300.45183
Rusney Castillo14010000000.250.250.2500
Joe Kelly1516041000021.250.294.3131
Mike Napoli119415491032001755781333.248.370.41954
Xander Bogaerts136507561222711242391312.241.302.36941
+ Jonathan Herrera#4290102112097241.233.307.2898
Allen Craig1184303695201846341031.221.286.32837
Christian Vazquez471539328001515280.209.273.26111
Jackie Bradley Jr.*1203714576192130311168.205.274.27529
Daniel Butler415032000140.200.250.3330
David Ross4814615277061416570.185.264.35613
Will Middlebrooks59203143710021914661.182.249.26114
+ Alex Hassan38110000150.125.222.1250
+ Ryan Roberts819120000370.105.227.1050
+ Corey Brown*31000000010.000.000.0000
Rubby De La Rosa172000000000.000.000.0000
Ryan Lavarnway55000000010.000.000.0000
Anthony Ranaudo65000000030.000.000.0000
Brandon Workman182000000020.000.000.0000
Total1525208581126126720113554512124756.242.315.366-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Drake Britton*00-4004.01000230.00
Edwin Escobar*00-1001.00000000.00
Tommy Layne*21.667260018.1124208140.98
Alex Wilson101.000140024.0198635152.25
Burke Badenhop03.000660168.0682018119372.38
Koji Uehara65.5456302663.1511818108792.56
Junichi Tazawa33.500680060.2582320517622.97
Matt Barnes00-3006.08220153.00
Steven Wright00-40013.0145521123.46
Heath Hembree00-4007.08330533.86
Edward Mujica24.333620658.0672826614414.03
Joe Kelly44.5001515082.0764239837584.28
Rubby De La Rosa47.3641717096.010847461033664.31
Craig Breslow*24.333580154.1663330828374.97
Brandon Workman19.1001814082.08154481033645.27
Clay Buchholz89.47126260156.2169999217521225.29
Anthony Ranaudo33.50066032.13319191015135.29
Allen Webster43.57199046.1443331326286.02
Total6686.434152152341376.2136667461614946311404.03

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Yardbarker
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 185,943 other followers