MLB Baseball

Boston Red Sox (6-9)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Kevin Plawecki310141001110.400.500.5002
Mitch Moreland*103171010612270.323.364.9358
Xander Bogaerts154710153039892.319.418.57411
Kevin Pillar12426134015180.310.326.4767
Alex Verdugo*134251100343110.262.326.4766
José Peraza14502133003280.260.302.3206
Christian Vázquez1350613104111140.260.275.5208
Michael Chavis8254600231100.240.269.4802
Jackie Bradley Jr.*144251020035120.238.319.2864
J.D. Martinez145651170035150.196.274.3214
Tzu-Wei Lin*511020000040.182.182.1820
Rafael Devers*155781040233210.175.242.3512
Andrew Benintendi*123632100110161.056.261.0830
Jonathan Araúz#49100000020.000.000.0000
Total15508631202702158421383.236.302.413-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Chris Mazza00-1002.21000230.00
Phillips Valdéz00-5007.17000260.00
Brandon Workman00-5035.05110371.80
Colten Brewer00-5007.04221382.57
Heath Hembree201.0007007.04221252.57
Marcus Walden01.0004006.06220453.00
Martín Pérez*21.66733015.2127609113.45
Josh Osich*01.0007107.06331273.86
Zack Godley01.00032011.1135524113.97
Austin Brice00-8109.054424124.00
Nathan Eovaldi11.50044022.025101033244.09
Matt Barnes11.5007007.05442675.14
Ryan Brasier00-5004.06440249.00
Dylan Covey00-1002.03220029.00
+ Ryan Weber02.00033010.01511115939.90
Jeffrey Springs*00-3003.155521513.50
+ Matt Hall*01.0002104.278814515.43
Total69.40015153131.0129706920601254.74

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.