MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Yankees (100-62)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
A.J. Cole323110011010.333.3331.3331
J.A. Happ*316220000130.333.429.3330
Luke Voit47143304650153617430.322.398.67140
Miguel Andújar14957383170472279225972.297.328.527100
Ronald Torreyes4110092871072160.280.294.37012
Aaron Judge112413771152202767761526.278.392.52882
Gleyber Torres123431541171612477421226.271.340.48077
Didi Gregorius*134504891352352786486910.268.335.49479
Giancarlo Stanton15861710216434138100702115.266.343.50999
+ Clint Frazier15349930015130.265.390.3533
Andrew McCutchen1555698314530320659514514.255.368.42488
Aaron Hicks#1374809011918327799011111.248.366.46793
Adeiny Hechavarria94296347311063116582.247.279.34524
Austin Romine772423059120104217671.244.295.41732
Brett Gardner*1405309512520712456510716.236.322.36869
+ Gio Urshela194371010132100.233.283.3262
Neil Walker#1133474876121114642870.219.309.35445
Greg Bird*822722354161113830780.199.286.38628
Gary Sánchez893235160170185346941.186.291.40642
Kyle Higashioka297261220366160.167.241.3192
Tyler Wade*366681140154231.167.214.2734
+ Shane Robinson2549871012461.143.208.2240
Dellin Betances661000000010.000.000.0000
Luis Cessa161000000010.000.000.0000
Domingo Germán211000000110.000.500.0000
Sonny Gray302100000000.000.000.0000
Jonathan Loaisiga92000000020.000.000.0000
Lance Lynn#314000000020.000.000.0000
Luis Severino325000000040.000.000.0000
Masahiro Tanaka276100000010.000.000.0000
Total1625515851137426923267821625142163.249.329.451-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Aroldis Chapman*301.0005503251.1241514230932.45
Chad Green83.727630075.2642221915942.50
Dellin Betances46.400660466.24422207261152.70
Stephen Tarpley*00-10009.063306133.00
Zach Britton*201.000410740.2291614321343.10
Jonathan Holder13.250601066.0532723419603.14
David Robertson83.727690569.2463025726913.23
Luis Severino198.70432320191.1173767219462203.39
+ Jordan Montgomery*201.00066027.1251111312233.62
J.A. Happ*176.73931310177.2150817227511933.65
CC Sabathia*97.56329290153.0150726219511403.65
Masahiro Tanaka126.66727270156.0141686525351593.75
+ George Kontos23.400280126.227141357154.39
+ David Hale00-40013.216773584.61
Lance Lynn#1010.50031290156.2163878314761614.77
Sonny Gray119.55030230130.1138737114571234.90
Jonathan Loaisiga201.00094024.2261714312335.11
Luis Cessa14.200165244.2512726513395.24
Domingo Germán26.2502114085.281555315331025.57
A.J. Cole42.667322048.15538331522596.14
Tommy Kahnle201.000240123.1232217315306.56
Chance Adams01.0003107.28763447.04
+ Nestor Cortes Jr.*00-4004.210442437.71
Justus Sheffield*00-3002.243313010.13
Total10062.617162162491456.1131166961117749416343.78

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Partner of USATODAY Sports Digital Properties