MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Yankees (50-24)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Clint Frazier719772001350.368.478.4742
+ A.J. Cole113110011010.333.3331.3331
+ Shane Robinson23010000211.333.600.3331
+ Ronald Torreyes24657216006290.323.343.41510
Austin Romine27811225604209170.309.374.53118
Gleyber Torres53184265370143515522.288.350.55435
Miguel Andújar642453470232103210461.286.314.51836
Aaron Judge7326950751801951531014.279.398.55858
Didi Gregorius*692644469112144128419.261.331.47738
Brett Gardner*61238426110252131487.256.345.37832
+ Billy McKinney*24010000010.250.250.2500
Giancarlo Stanton7328544711311842271032.249.323.49139
Aaron Hicks#582063251102103229466.248.339.46136
+ Tyler Austin341211627608238531.223.280.47119
+ Brandon Drury823251014460.217.333.3915
Neil Walker#4515322306021416360.196.275.27513
Gary Sánchez622273644140144130620.194.292.44133
Greg Bird*2483516613510270.193.295.3985
+ Tyler Wade*13351320043110.086.158.1431
Domingo Germán131000000110.000.500.0000
Sonny Gray152100000000.000.000.0000
Luis Severino162000000020.000.000.0000
+ Masahiro Tanaka134100000010.000.000.0000
Total7425243826331411012237228267233.251.329.460-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Giovanny Gallegos00-1002.02000010.00
Aroldis Chapman*301.0003402233.21444015571.07
Adam Warren01.000140014.2133318171.84
Jonathan Holder11.500240027.01610614272.00
Luis Severino112.84616160104.27527266261232.24
Chad Green41.800290035.13110947472.29
Dellin Betances12.333310033.0201211413603.00
Luis Cessa00-4006.03220373.00
Jonathan Loaisiga101.0002208.293306103.12
CC Sabathia*43.5711414076.17636271020613.18
David Robertson52.714340134.0251313211413.44
+ Jordan Montgomery*201.00066027.1251111312233.62
+ Masahiro Tanaka72.7781313072.26039371619734.58
Domingo Germán24.333138060.14834321021724.77
Chasen Shreve*21.667270026.0271914615334.85
Sonny Gray55.5001515080.1824444934734.93
+ A.J. Cole21.667112023.1221616712256.17
+ David Hale00-3008.011663476.75
+ Tommy Kahnle101.0008009.06117110107.00
+ Nestor Cortes Jr.*00-4004.210442437.71
Total5024.676747423669.0545281252762307553.39

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Partner of USATODAY Sports Digital Properties