NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Dallas Mavericks (28-43)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Luka Doncic66213446410803124411554624943807124225-109
Tim Hardaway Jr.652057390993232276162477222159548105-401
J.J. Barea38752161385557838128952112217258
Trey Burke478911874418299381118311629642-103
Dwight Powell671380246413156205341083328638385733
Jalen Brunson63131421646272945314614518034473-48
Dorian Finney-Smith71180020045562917221934281643668-106
Maxi Kleber6212751513355366631872706032724649
Justin Jackson70132816138151647020117676271425-78
Devin Harris5887811028485113491608891341247-122
Dirk Nowitzki4055184237304042140942471313-87
Courtney Lee252963381131993335241538-45
Ryan Broekhoff322593175222157341533749
Salah Mejri2825928581013411752091112-54
Kostas Antetokounmpo16021200102018
Daryl Macon48220000001013
Team Totals 71 - 2737 6124 1349 1819 867 2541 3182 1622 487 306 1045 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Luka Doncic 66 32.3 .430 .707 .335 1.2 7.5 5.8 1.08 0.36 3.41 1.9 21.1
Tim Hardaway Jr. 65 31.6 .393 .841 .340 0.5 3.4 2.4 0.83 0.12 1.62 2.2 18.1
J.J. Barea 38 19.8 .418 .705 .297 0.3 2.5 5.6 0.58 0.03 1.89 1.3 10.9
Trey Burke 47 19.0 .424 .828 .342 0.5 1.8 2.5 0.62 0.13 0.89 0.9 10.5
Dwight Powell 67 20.6 .596 .761 .315 1.6 5.0 1.3 0.57 0.57 0.85 2.6 10.2
Jalen Brunson 63 20.9 .468 .766 .363 0.4 2.3 2.9 0.54 0.06 1.16 1.7 8.8
Dorian Finney-Smith 71 25.4 .440 .681 .329 1.7 4.8 1.1 0.90 0.51 0.96 2.3 7.5
Maxi Kleber 62 20.6 .451 .803 .337 1.3 4.4 1.0 0.52 1.16 0.74 2.0 6.7
Justin Jackson 70 19.0 .423 .797 .348 0.5 2.5 1.1 0.39 0.20 0.36 1.2 6.3
Devin Harris 58 15.1 .387 .752 .306 0.2 1.5 1.6 0.59 0.21 0.81 1.9 6.1
Dirk Nowitzki 40 13.8 .354 .750 .300 0.1 2.4 0.6 0.18 0.33 0.33 1.5 6.0
Courtney Lee 25 11.8 .407 .684 .273 0.3 1.4 1.0 0.60 0.12 0.32 0.9 3.5
Ryan Broekhoff 32 8.1 .413 1.000 .368 0.1 1.1 0.5 0.09 0.09 0.22 0.6 2.7
Salah Mejri 28 9.3 .483 .769 .364 0.8 2.7 0.7 0.32 0.39 0.43 1.3 2.5
Kostas Antetokounmpo 1 6.0 .000 .500 - 0.0 1.0 0.0 2.00 0.00 1.00 0.0 1.0
Daryl Macon 4 2.0 1.000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.25 0.00 0.25 0.0 1.0
Team Totals 71 - .447 .742 .341 10.1 44.8 22.8 6.86 4.31 14.1 20.0 108.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

NESN Shows

Partner of USATODAY Sports Digital Properties