NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Dallas Mavericks (8-21)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Harrison Barnes291014195445109130331022145921352-216
Dennis Smith Jr.23647132335335034111939319768-124
J.J. Barea296571292954255551408915715159-31
Wesley Matthews29997126315313972180888229443-222
Dirk Nowitzki297281232773842441041654916924-8
Yogi Ferrell298179823041514110884622233713
Devin Harris234396415752642162455024426108
Dwight Powell285027013725409381472920111891
Maxi Kleber2341550931421113577115118-17
Johnathan Motley12112400100104
Nerlens Noel182252853161900736101015-96
Dorian Finney-Smith894102212514105017-10
Gian Clavell764618226157320219
Salah Mejri242672840122302941173011-22
Jeff Withey10396161221010003223
Antonius Cleveland11784142401102642-17
Team Totals 29 - 1070 2448 421 548 333 922 1207 619 196 102 388 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Harrison Barnes 29 35.0 .438 .838 .324 1.3 7.4 2.0 0.72 0.10 1.79 1.4 18.3
Dennis Smith Jr. 23 28.1 .394 .660 .306 0.9 4.0 4.0 0.83 0.30 2.96 2.0 14.4
J.J. Barea 29 22.7 .437 .764 .393 0.2 3.1 5.4 0.52 0.03 2.03 1.5 12.2
Wesley Matthews 29 34.4 .400 .795 .400 0.3 3.0 2.8 1.00 0.14 1.48 2.2 12.2
Dirk Nowitzki 29 25.1 .444 .905 .423 0.4 5.7 1.7 0.55 0.31 0.83 1.8 11.3
Yogi Ferrell 29 28.2 .426 .804 .380 0.3 2.9 2.1 0.76 0.10 1.28 2.1 9.6
Devin Harris 23 19.1 .408 .813 .339 0.4 2.0 2.2 1.04 0.17 1.13 2.8 8.7
Dwight Powell 28 17.9 .511 .625 .237 1.6 5.3 1.0 0.71 0.39 0.64 2.0 6.2
Maxi Kleber 23 18.0 .538 .667 .314 1.1 3.3 0.5 0.22 0.48 0.35 1.7 5.4
Johnathan Motley 1 2.0 1.000 .500 - 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 1.00 0.00 0.0 4.0
Nerlens Noel 18 12.5 .528 .842 - 1.4 4.1 0.3 0.56 0.56 0.83 1.7 4.0
Dorian Finney-Smith 8 11.8 .455 .500 .357 0.6 1.3 0.6 0.00 0.13 0.88 1.6 3.3
Gian Clavell 7 9.1 .333 1.000 .400 0.1 1.0 0.4 0.29 0.00 0.29 1.1 2.9
Salah Mejri 24 11.1 .700 .522 .000 1.2 3.9 0.5 0.29 1.25 0.46 1.8 2.8
Jeff Withey 10 3.9 .375 .500 .200 0.1 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.30 0.20 0.3 1.5
Antonius Cleveland 11 7.1 .286 .500 .000 0.2 0.9 0.2 0.55 0.36 0.18 0.9 0.9
Team Totals 29 - .437 .768 .361 8.1 41.6 21.3 6.76 3.52 12.9 19.7 99.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.