NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Pistons (22-22)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Tobias Harris44142829264110512510525222684321446-3
Avery Bradley371175224540607974184897944788-87
Reggie Jackson338941814067994421249318021382-12
Andre Drummond4213902424431262000363416266521194
Ish Smith449941944184360529117184261250-5
Reggie Bullock30706921807114296533026613-19
Dwight Buycks12179368011138182129512117
Stanley Johnson33893792274760331121194742528-74
Anthony Tolliver41825902104457681711084515123511
Luke Kennard38675952142529398975462763492
Langston Galloway3653381208212651141602622410100
Boban Marjanovic16144346632410043112620-10
Jon Leuer8136153613150332513812
Kay Felder141342066111241814203115-47
Henry Ellenson1812022571392335630916
Eric Moreland3945926527140013843162521-2
Luis Montero2801000020002-5
Team Totals 44 - 1703 3779 621 827 476 1245 1845 977 348 156 617 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Tobias Harris 44 32.5 .456 .840 .417 0.8 5.1 1.9 0.73 0.32 1.05 1.8 18.0
Avery Bradley 37 31.8 .415 .759 .402 0.5 2.4 2.1 1.19 0.19 2.38 2.0 15.7
Reggie Jackson 33 27.1 .446 .840 .339 0.7 2.8 5.5 0.64 0.09 2.48 2.1 14.6
Andre Drummond 42 33.1 .546 .630 .000 5.0 15.1 3.9 1.57 1.24 2.83 3.3 14.5
Ish Smith 44 22.6 .464 .717 .172 0.4 2.7 4.2 0.59 0.27 1.14 1.5 9.9
Reggie Bullock 30 23.5 .511 .636 .438 0.4 1.8 1.0 0.87 0.20 0.43 1.2 7.8
Dwight Buycks 12 14.9 .450 .846 .444 0.3 1.8 2.4 0.42 0.08 1.75 1.2 7.6
Stanley Johnson 33 27.1 .348 .783 .295 0.5 3.6 1.4 1.27 0.15 0.85 2.4 7.2
Anthony Tolliver 41 20.1 .429 .772 .398 0.6 2.6 1.1 0.37 0.29 0.85 1.7 7.1
Luke Kennard 38 17.8 .444 .862 .438 0.2 2.0 1.2 0.71 0.16 0.89 0.9 6.7
Langston Galloway 36 14.8 .389 .808 .362 0.2 1.7 0.7 0.61 0.11 0.28 0.8 6.5
Boban Marjanovic 16 9.0 .515 .780 - 0.8 2.7 0.7 0.13 0.38 1.25 1.5 6.3
Jon Leuer 8 17.0 .417 .867 .000 0.9 4.0 0.6 0.13 0.38 1.00 2.0 5.4
Kay Felder 14 9.6 .303 .917 .222 0.1 1.0 1.4 0.21 0.07 1.07 0.8 3.9
Henry Ellenson 18 6.7 .386 .333 .391 0.2 1.9 0.3 0.17 0.00 0.50 0.5 3.0
Eric Moreland 39 11.8 .500 .500 - 1.1 3.5 1.1 0.41 0.64 0.54 1.8 1.5
Luis Montero 2 4.0 .000 - - 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 44 - .451 .751 .382 9.9 41.9 22.2 7.91 3.55 13.3 18.5 102.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.