NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Pistons (27-30)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Blake Griffin5519824861015325429136373441293392320422
Andre Drummond54178739574615527843381664919212542
Reggie Jackson57166329971614917111932615925540610110
Luke Kennard398101232942735541471085714732-47
Wayne Ellington2862278214141663181553327316-67
Ish Smith316851022601925339462911383446
Langston Galloway5511571443894657832551265725518-6
Bruce Brown Jr.501002942423246207413765222536-24
Thon Maker3946865153244130911072012201315
Zaza Pachulia4767366146791020421266291540-52
Jon Leuer33353611002229110881312423-85
Glenn Robinson III324384612027331343411311517-39
Svi Mykhailiuk404294513612202887353513121-7
Khyri Thomas1715217466910271455431
José Calderón466214511891114565611316335-148
Kalin Lucas1601220131000-3
Zach Lofton14010001001010
Team Totals 57 - 2213 5047 1001 1348 665 1964 2590 1271 395 217 835 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Blake Griffin 55 36.0 .479 .758 .365 1.4 8.0 5.3 0.71 0.42 3.71 2.8 26.1
Andre Drummond 54 33.1 .529 .558 .121 5.1 15.1 1.2 1.69 1.70 2.31 3.4 17.6
Reggie Jackson 57 29.2 .418 .871 .365 0.6 2.8 4.5 0.70 0.11 1.77 2.8 15.2
Luke Kennard 39 20.8 .418 .771 .367 0.2 2.8 1.5 0.36 0.18 0.82 1.3 8.4
Wayne Ellington 28 22.2 .364 .875 .348 0.2 2.0 1.2 0.96 0.11 0.57 1.8 8.3
Ish Smith 31 22.1 .392 .760 .351 0.2 2.0 2.9 0.42 0.26 1.10 2.1 8.3
Langston Galloway 55 21.0 .370 .807 .325 0.6 2.3 1.0 0.45 0.09 0.33 1.5 7.6
Bruce Brown Jr. 50 20.0 .388 .696 .270 0.7 2.7 1.3 0.44 0.50 0.72 2.6 4.8
Thon Maker 39 12.0 .425 .585 .330 0.5 2.7 0.5 0.31 0.51 0.33 1.5 4.7
Zaza Pachulia 47 14.3 .452 .775 .000 1.8 4.5 1.4 0.62 0.32 0.85 2.4 4.5
Jon Leuer 33 10.7 .610 .759 .100 0.7 2.7 0.4 0.36 0.12 0.70 1.6 4.4
Glenn Robinson III 32 13.7 .383 .818 .302 0.3 1.3 0.4 0.34 0.16 0.53 0.9 4.1
Svi Mykhailiuk 40 10.7 .331 .600 .322 0.2 0.9 0.9 0.33 0.03 0.53 0.6 3.3
Khyri Thomas 17 8.9 .370 .667 .370 0.2 0.8 0.3 0.29 0.24 0.18 0.8 2.9
José Calderón 46 13.5 .381 .818 .250 0.2 1.2 2.5 0.35 0.07 0.76 1.4 2.5
Kalin Lucas 1 6.0 .000 1.000 .000 0.0 3.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 2.0
Zach Lofton 1 4.0 .000 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.00 0.00 1.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 57 - .438 .743 .339 11.3 45.4 22.3 6.93 3.81 13.8 22.6 106.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

NESN Shows

Partner of USATODAY Sports Digital Properties