NBA Basketball

Houston Rockets (11-20)


2019-20 | 2020-21

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Christian Wood17530149267446432761742216263143
John Wall22685161373771024512976141211672-60
Victor Oladipo227081573905979531641151013184516
Eric Gordon2574115234089107661965468141348-30
Jae'Sean Tate318481242313548216416154281735-41
DeMarcus Cousins255067921044593911619160211839-47
Danuel House Jr.20567661702634331017942151219-139
David Nwaba276199620043611761992829201720
Sterling Brown29622801751011451071205126719-21
Ben McLemore213144312013182888452012121-42
Mason Jones1921034751832174138246022-60
Justin Patton3446112214700504
P.J. Tucker29867461251519268113640241530-116
Danté Exum611610261221117134276
KJ Martin Jr.7691027251419425524
Bruno Caboclo63681712051410240
Ray Spalding21924020140023-7
Rodions Kurucs158262212316134538-6
Team Totals 31 - 1216 2744 510 677 427 1261 1336 707 243 175 456 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Christian Wood 17 31.2 .558 .688 .421 1.8 10.2 1.3 0.94 1.53 1.82 1.9 22.0
John Wall 22 31.1 .432 .755 .349 0.5 3.5 6.4 0.95 0.73 3.27 1.3 20.2
Victor Oladipo 22 32.2 .403 .747 .323 0.3 5.2 4.6 1.41 0.36 2.05 2.3 19.4
Eric Gordon 25 29.6 .447 .832 .337 0.3 2.2 2.7 0.56 0.52 1.92 1.5 18.4
Jae'Sean Tate 31 27.4 .537 .729 .328 1.8 5.2 1.7 0.90 0.55 1.13 3.0 9.8
DeMarcus Cousins 25 20.2 .376 .746 .336 1.2 7.6 2.4 0.84 0.72 1.56 3.0 9.6
Danuel House Jr. 20 28.4 .388 .765 .327 0.7 4.0 2.1 0.75 0.60 0.95 2.0 9.6
David Nwaba 27 22.9 .480 .705 .279 1.3 3.7 1.0 1.07 0.74 0.63 2.1 9.3
Sterling Brown 29 21.4 .457 .909 .421 0.7 4.1 1.8 0.90 0.24 0.66 1.9 7.4
Ben McLemore 21 15.0 .358 .722 .318 0.3 2.1 1.0 0.57 0.05 1.00 1.2 6.0
Mason Jones 19 11.1 .453 .563 .415 0.2 2.0 1.3 0.32 0.00 1.16 1.1 5.4
Justin Patton 3 14.7 .545 1.000 .250 0.3 2.3 0.0 0.00 1.67 0.00 2.7 5.0
P.J. Tucker 29 29.9 .368 .789 .321 1.0 4.7 1.4 0.83 0.52 1.03 2.9 4.6
Danté Exum 6 19.3 .385 .500 .182 0.3 2.8 2.2 0.67 0.33 1.17 1.5 3.8
KJ Martin Jr. 7 9.9 .370 .400 .250 1.1 2.7 0.6 0.29 0.71 0.71 1.3 3.3
Bruno Caboclo 6 6.0 .471 .500 .000 0.5 2.3 0.2 0.00 0.33 0.67 1.0 2.8
Ray Spalding 2 9.5 .500 .000 .000 1.0 2.0 0.0 0.00 1.00 1.50 1.5 2.0
Rodions Kurucs 15 5.5 .273 .500 .188 0.1 0.9 0.3 0.33 0.20 0.53 0.5 1.1
Team Totals 31 - .443 .753 .339 8.7 43.1 22.8 7.84 5.65 14.1 20.3 108.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.