NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Lakers (29-29)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
LeBron James40140339477020430081232348304532613996
Kyle Kuzma5417703918381441871063313031293520109-28
Brandon Ingram47157930963817025522802351402728119-41
Reggie Bullock47145119346558661213101341142885511
JaVale McGee5111032494146910718349373110172-105
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope58138920347291107952741606350840-81
Lonzo Ball4714231854562048752282512556919103-16
Rajon Rondo24663871981120225311918120463-55
Josh Hart5514441664054972812402158256355448
Mike Muscala4810541122856377702042016418274342
Lance Stephenson5790815936342636216316611535574-100
Tyson Chandler49818599748810129234202237-24
Moritz Wagner22146266191512303395311-34
Johnathan Williams78911201500214142-17
Alex Caruso520241411110202
Isaac Bonga8312104702663023
Team Totals 58 - 2480 5243 952 1380 597 1766 2728 1444 433 317 925 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
LeBron James 40 35.1 .512 .680 .349 1.0 8.7 7.6 1.33 0.65 3.48 1.7 26.8
Kyle Kuzma 54 32.8 .467 .770 .320 0.9 5.6 2.4 0.65 0.37 2.02 2.3 19.1
Brandon Ingram 47 33.6 .484 .667 .275 0.8 5.0 3.0 0.57 0.60 2.53 2.7 17.2
Reggie Bullock 47 30.9 .415 .879 .390 0.4 2.9 2.4 0.60 0.17 1.17 1.8 12.0
JaVale McGee 51 21.6 .601 .645 .125 2.4 6.8 0.7 0.61 1.98 1.41 2.5 11.1
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 58 23.9 .430 .850 .347 0.6 2.8 1.1 0.86 0.14 0.69 1.6 10.2
Lonzo Ball 47 30.3 .406 .417 .329 1.1 5.3 5.4 1.47 0.40 2.19 2.4 9.9
Rajon Rondo 24 27.6 .439 .550 .415 0.8 5.0 7.5 0.83 0.17 2.63 2.5 8.6
Josh Hart 55 26.3 .410 .681 .338 0.5 3.9 1.5 1.02 0.64 0.98 2.3 8.4
Mike Muscala 48 22.0 .393 .818 .343 1.1 4.2 1.3 0.38 0.56 0.90 2.4 7.4
Lance Stephenson 57 15.9 .438 .667 .380 0.5 2.9 2.0 0.61 0.09 1.30 1.6 7.4
Tyson Chandler 49 16.7 .608 .593 .000 1.8 6.0 0.7 0.41 0.45 0.76 2.1 3.4
Moritz Wagner 22 6.6 .426 .600 .400 0.4 1.5 0.4 0.23 0.14 0.50 0.8 3.3
Johnathan Williams 7 12.7 .550 .200 - 1.6 3.0 0.6 0.14 0.57 0.29 2.9 3.3
Alex Caruso 5 4.0 .500 .250 1.000 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.00 0.40 0.00 0.6 1.2
Isaac Bonga 8 3.9 .200 .571 .000 0.4 0.8 0.8 0.38 0.00 0.25 0.4 1.0
Team Totals 58 - .473 .690 .338 10.2 47.0 24.9 7.47 5.47 15.5 20.7 112.2

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

NESN Shows

Partner of USATODAY Sports Digital Properties