NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Brooklyn Nets (18-30)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Jeremy Lin125512771204003-6
D'Angelo Russell153779822146672070587512254-55
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson4512882375001702141141298106383176-90
Spencer Dinwiddie4713312095241171449327015630335177425
DeMarre Carroll4312561864581131477621928880381660-31
Caris LeVert46122420147490131551631771935615112-150
Allen Crabbe441279171446698210529219476281753-26
Joe Harris4611391753624355902231406222945-70
Isaiah Whitehead101423063111751220187222-13
Tyler Zeller39675120220395792418828820354
Jarrett Allen396659617946633717918163234-128
Quincy Acy43838782244050601741772415124411
Jahlil Okafor1416229621114023371711-73
Timofey Mozgov25321437919254188585929-105
Nik Stauskas2226931771115245233185117-32
Milton Doyle6637252321394212-8
Jacob Wiley53314121211210013
Team Totals 48 - 1814 4154 873 1149 573 1638 2190 1077 295 195 753 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
D'Angelo Russell 14 25.9 .447 .677 .288 0.6 4.0 5.1 0.86 0.14 3.71 2.4 18.2
Jeremy Lin 1 25.0 .417 1.000 .500 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.00 0.00 3.00 3.0 18.0
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 44 28.7 .475 .795 .275 1.5 6.6 2.3 0.86 0.70 1.70 2.1 14.6
Spencer Dinwiddie 46 28.3 .398 .810 .341 0.6 3.3 6.4 0.76 0.37 1.54 2.4 13.4
DeMarre Carroll 42 29.2 .409 .773 .346 1.7 6.8 1.9 0.90 0.38 1.38 2.2 13.0
Caris LeVert 45 26.8 .423 .688 .340 0.8 3.8 4.2 1.24 0.33 2.44 2.2 12.0
Allen Crabbe 43 29.0 .383 .841 .363 0.4 4.4 1.7 0.63 0.40 1.21 2.2 11.7
Joe Harris 45 24.8 .477 .782 .390 0.5 3.1 1.4 0.49 0.18 0.98 1.8 10.3
Isaiah Whitehead 10 14.2 .476 .647 .417 0.3 2.0 1.8 0.70 0.20 2.20 1.6 7.6
Tyler Zeller 38 17.4 .544 .684 .375 1.6 4.9 0.7 0.21 0.47 0.92 1.8 7.5
Jarrett Allen 38 16.9 .532 .754 .333 1.6 4.4 0.4 0.42 0.82 0.89 1.9 6.0
Quincy Acy 42 19.5 .344 .800 .347 0.7 4.1 0.6 0.36 0.29 1.05 2.1 5.9
Jahlil Okafor 13 11.7 .467 .750 .000 0.5 2.5 0.5 0.08 0.46 0.85 2.0 5.0
Timofey Mozgov 25 12.8 .544 .760 .222 1.1 3.4 0.3 0.20 0.36 1.16 1.4 4.4
Nik Stauskas 22 12.2 .403 .733 .462 0.1 1.5 0.8 0.23 0.05 0.77 0.5 4.4
Milton Doyle 6 10.5 .280 .667 .154 0.3 1.5 0.7 0.33 0.17 0.33 0.5 3.0
Jacob Wiley 5 6.6 .250 .500 .500 0.4 2.2 0.4 0.20 0.00 0.00 0.8 0.8
Team Totals 48 - .437 .760 .350 10.1 45.6 22.4 6.15 4.06 14.8 20.8 105.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.