NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Buffalo Sabres (11-26-9)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CJack Eichel46182644-162610216011.25
LWEvander Kane46162036-11342321868.60
CRyan O'Reilly45111930-1526011169.48
RWKyle Okposo4481826-19202011017.92
RWJason Pominville4691120-1142008910.11
DRasmus Ristolainen3731518-1331101933.23
CSam Reinhart468816-1616401889.09
DMarco Scandella4611213-618000861.16
LWBenoit Pouliot449312-13121135416.67
DJake McCabe462911-1215000513.92
LWZemgus Girgensons41347-712000624.84
CJohan Larsson46257-1610000504.00
LWEvan Rodrigues18246-810100277.41
CJordan Nolan41235-550000267.69
DVictor Antipin24044-312000230.00
DNathan Beaulieu32134-1417000382.63
CJacob Josefson19224020001612.50
RWJustin Bailey7213-220001020.00
RWSeth Griffith18213-460001414.29
DJosh Gorges22022-31500070.00
LWScott Wilson34112-52000263.85
DZach Bogosian18011-920000290.00
DJustin Falk23101-118000185.56
DTaylor Fedun7011-1200080.00
DBrendan Guhle20112200050.00
RWNicholas Baptiste40000200040.00
RWKyle Criscuolo8000-4400050.00
RWHudson Fasching5000-1200010.00
LWMatt Moulson14000-92000130.00
DCasey Nelson2000-3400010.00
DZach Redmond30001200070.00
DMatt Tennyson14000-88000240.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Robin Lehner3518653.05918671951017.907
Chad Johnson178273.851835053433.878
Linus Ullmark1601.0010000145.978

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.