Margarita Gasparyan
Rank Points Record
81 749 14-18
Country: RussiaHeight: 6-0 Born: 9/1/1994
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 161 Birthplace: Moscow, Russia


BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 14 - Oct. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJil TeichmannWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Second RoundMonica NiculescuWin 6-2, 7-5

Upper Austria Ladies Linz
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 7 - Oct. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJulia GoergesLoss 4-6, 2-6

Tashkent Open by Zeromax
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 23 - Sep. 28Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefanie VoegeleWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
Second RoundDanka KovinicLoss 5-7, 4-6

KEB Hana Bank Korea Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 16 - Sep. 22Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTatjana MariaWin 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundKirsten FlipkensLoss 3-6, 5-7

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 26 - Sep. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPriscilla HonWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
Second RoundJohanna KontaLoss 1-6, 0-6

NYJTL Bronx Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 18 - Aug. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCamila GiorgiLoss 3-6, 2-6

Baltic Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 22 - Jul. 28Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina BaraLoss 4-6, 6-4, 0-4 Retired

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna-Lena FriedsamWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 7-5, 5-6 Retired

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jun. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 3-6, 3-6

Nature Valley Classic
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElina SvitolinaWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
Second RoundPetra MarticLoss 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 10 - Jun. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktoria KuzmovaWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
Second RoundGreet MinnenLoss 4-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna BlinkovaLoss 3-6, 6-4, 6-8

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSimona HalepLoss 0-6, 4-6

J&T Banka Prague Open
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 29 - May 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundQiang WangLoss 3-6, 6-3, 2-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna LarssonWin 7-6 (8-6), 4-6, 6-3
Second RoundMihaela BuzarnescuWin 1-6, 6-4, 7-5
QuarterfinalsVeronika KudermetovaWin 7-5, 6-4
SemifinalsPetra MarticLoss 1-6, 0-0 Retired

Abierto GNP Seguros
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 1 - Apr. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVictoria RodriguezWin 6-1, 6-0
Second RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 3-6, 7-6 (7-1), 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPauline ParmentierLoss 6-4, 1-6, 6-7 (4-7)

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 28 - Feb. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVictoria AzarenkaLoss 4-6, 1-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLin ZhuWin 4-6, 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundElise MertensLoss 1-6, 5-7

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.