NFL Football

New England Patriots (9-1)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Brady10256-40263.72752275.26.851455916-11790.12-1
J. Edelman102-2100.0474.723.5010320-0158.30-0
J. Stidham32-450.0144.73.5001111-718.80-0
Total10260-40863.72813281.36.891565917-12490.02-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Michel1015451551.53.3426611
R. Burkhead73614821.14.1112100
J. White93712413.83.359100
B. Bolden913475.23.6221200
J. Edelman106262.64.339000
P. Dorsett II93212.37.009000
D. Harris24126.03.0013000
M. Sanu3182.78.008000
A. Brown1155.05.005000
J. Develin2231.51.502000
T. Brady101520.20.132310
J. Gordon6110.21.001000
J. Stidham32-2-0.7-1.00-1000
Total1027591091.03.3261321

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Edelman106871671.610.5336421
J. White94842046.78.7559100
P. Dorsett II92633236.912.7758t500
J. Gordon62028747.814.3544100
R. Burkhead71817625.19.7832000
J. Meyers91517919.911.9323000
M. Sanu31410836.07.7119100
B. Watson41112431.011.2726000
B. Bolden9911112.312.3329t100
S. Michel109747.48.2219000
R. Izzo6611419.019.0041100
M. LaCosse555811.611.6023000
A. Brown145656.014.0020t100
N. Harry131818.06.0011000
G. Olszewski82344.317.0029000
J. Johnson4151.35.005000
E. Tomlinson2110.51.001000
Total102602813281.310.8591521

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Michel10660000000036
S. Gostkowski400001115780032
M. Nugent400001516580030
P. Dorsett II9505000000030
J. Edelman10404000000024
B. Bolden9321000000018
T. Brady10330000000018
N. Folk2000022550017
J. White9211000001014
A. Brown110100000006
R. Burkhead711000000006
J. Collins Sr.1010010000006
S. Gilmore1010010000006
J. Gordon610100000006
D. Hightower910010000006
R. Izzo610100000006
M. Sanu310100000006
M. Slater1010010000006
K. Van Noy910010000006
C. Winovich1010010000006
Total1034131562833172111287

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Olszewski820161799.0220
M. Sanu331237.7140
Total1023172028.8220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Bolden91226922.4280
J. Edelman1011919.0190
Total101328822.2280

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Gostkowski47887.50-03-33-31-20-04134.532.648.0
N. Folk255100.01-12-22-20-00-03927.427.4-
M. Nugent45862.50-03-42-30-10-03730.828.634.3
Total10172181.01-18-97-81-30-04131.429.937.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Bailey10560252245.02271898238442.6
Total10560252245.02271898238442.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Collins Sr.104838106.0492.59.5250
D. Hightower94130113.0233.03.0020
J. McCourty10393180.000.00.0060
D. Shelton103821173.0240.00.0100
J. Jones103423110.000.00.0250
L. Guy103221111.012.02.0010
D. McCourty10322660.000.51.0070
K. Van Noy9322395.5371.03.5330
S. Gilmore10292450.000.00.00110
J. Simon102515103.0181.54.0140
P. Chung7221750.001.01.0020
J. Bentley10211650.001.02.0000
E. Roberts10201281.0110.51.0010
A. Butler1016975.5332.03.0040
T. Brooks10151230.000.00.0030
D. Harmon10141130.001.58.5040
J. Jackson1013940.000.00.0040
C. Winovich1012844.5370.00.0000
D. Wise Jr.8121111.000.50.5100
S. Calhoun97520.000.00.0000
M. Bennett65412.5230.00.0000
B. Cowart42110.000.00.0000
J. Williams41100.000.00.0010
B. Bolden90000.000.00.0100
Total1051036814237254173910631

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. McCourty105499.8240
J. Collins Sr.1038528.369t1
S. Gilmore1036220.754t1
D. Harmon1022713.5270
J. Jackson1022010.0190
T. Brooks10100.000
L. Guy10155.050
J. McCourty1011616.0160
J. Simon10166.060
Total101927014.269t2
Last updated Nov. 19, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.