NFL Football

New York Jets (0-1)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
S. Darnold121-3560.0215215.06.141169t3-1375.30-0
Total121-3560.0215215.06.141169t3-1375.30-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
F. Gore162424.04.008000
L. Bell161414.02.337000
J. Adams1288.04.006100
S. Darnold1166.06.006000
Total1155252.03.58100

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Crowder17115115.016.4369t100
C. Herndon163737.06.1718011
B. Perriman131717.05.6713000
J. Adams121414.07.007000
L. Bell123232.016.0030000
C. Hogan1100.00.000000
Total121215215.010.269t111

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Adams111000000006
J. Crowder110100000006
S. Ficken100002211005
Total1211022110017

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Berrios1010--0
Total1010--0

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Davis111616.0160
J. Malone111616.0160
Total123216.0160

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Ficken111100.00-00-01-10-00-03131.031.0-
Total111100.00-00-01-10-00-03131.031.0-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Mann16027846.30056821035.0
Total16027846.30056821035.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
M. Maye110732.060.00.0120
B. Poole19811.000.50.5010
B. Austin18710.001.03.0100
B. McDougald18620.000.00.0010
N. Hewitt17250.000.00.0010
P. Desir16420.000.50.5000
H. Langi16510.000.00.0010
N. Hairston15410.000.00.0000
H. Anderson13120.000.00.0000
T. Basham13300.001.04.0000
F. Fatukasi13210.001.02.0000
F. Luvu13210.000.00.0000
Q. Williams13030.000.51.0000
J. Jenkins11010.000.51.0000
S. McLendon11100.000.00.0000
K. Phillips11100.001.01.0000
N. Shepherd11010.000.00.0000
Total178532536613260

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Total100--0
Last updated Sep. 18, 1:07 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.