NFL Football

Carolina Panthers (0-1)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Bridgewater122-3464.7269269.07.911075t1-1098.80-0
Total122-3464.7269269.07.911075t1-1098.80-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. McCaffrey1239797.04.2215200
T. Bridgewater142626.06.5013000
C. Samuel1155.05.005000
A. Armah1211.00.501000
Total130129129.04.315200

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Anderson16114114.019.0075t100
C. Samuel153838.07.6019000
D. Moore145454.013.5018000
C. McCaffrey133838.012.6716000
I. Thomas121616.08.0011000
C. Manhertz1144.04.004000
S. Roberts1155.05.005000
Total122269269.012.275t100

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. McCaffrey1220000000012
J. Slye1000012330010
R. Anderson110100000108
Total1321012331030

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Cooper1202914.5190
Total1202914.5190

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Cooper1410927.3380
Total1410927.3380

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Slye133100.00-00-01-12-20-04741.341.3-
Total133100.00-00-01-12-20-04741.341.3-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Charlton12012060.0002378341.5
Total12012060.0002378341.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
S. Thompson112570.001.03.0000
J. Chinn18710.000.00.0000
T. Pride Jr.17430.000.00.0000
T. Boston16510.000.00.0100
T. Whitehead16420.000.00.0000
B. Burns14310.000.00.0000
K. Short14220.000.00.0000
S. Weatherly13030.000.51.0000
D. Brown12110.001.01.0020
J. Burris12110.000.00.0000
E. Obada12020.000.52.0000
B. Roy12110.000.00.0000
R. Douglas11100.000.00.0020
C. Elder11100.000.00.0000
Y. Gross-Matos11010.000.00.0000
M. Haynes11100.000.00.0000
Total16236260037140

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Total100--0
Last updated Sep. 18, 1:07 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.