NFL Football

Houston Texans (0-3)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Watson364-9567.4792264.08.34433813-6693.80-0
Total364-9567.4792264.08.34433813-6693.80-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Johnson33513444.73.8319t200
D. Watson3124916.34.0813100
D. Johnson151414.02.807000
C. Prosise2110.51.001000
W. Fuller V3100.00.000000
Total35419866.03.719t300

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
W. Fuller V31216655.313.8331100
J. Akins31112240.711.0920100
R. Cobb31117759.016.0934100
B. Cooks31013846.013.8038000
D. Johnson377123.710.1420000
K. Stills355117.010.2020000
D. Fells344214.010.5013100
K. Coutee121111.05.506011
D. Carter3182.78.008000
C. Gillaspia2163.06.006000
Total364792264.012.438411

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
K. Fairbairn3000066340015
D. Johnson3220000000012
J. Akins310100000006
R. Cobb310100000006
D. Fells310100000006
W. Fuller V310100000006
D. Watson311000000006
Total3734066340057

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Carter3414511.3190
W. Fuller V31011.010
Total351469.2190

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Carter3714020.0270
Total3714020.0270

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
K. Fairbairn33475.00-00-01-12-20-14543.841.351.0
Total33475.00-00-01-12-20-14543.841.351.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Anger312055446.20533352143.4
Total312055446.20533352143.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
Z. Cunningham3322391.080.00.0000
B. McKinney32816120.001.52.5010
J. Reid3211740.000.00.0010
E. Murray3191180.000.50.5110
V. Hargreaves III3121110.000.00.0020
P. Hall311740.001.01.0000
B. Roby3101000.001.01.0010
J. Watt310642.0100.00.0010
B. Dunn37430.000.00.0000
L. Johnson Jr.37610.000.00.0000
W. Mercilus37520.001.01.0000
B. Scarlett37430.000.00.0000
A. Moore Jr.36510.000.00.0010
J. Reid35500.000.00.0000
J. Martin34311.080.00.0000
P. Gaines33210.000.00.0000
D. Cole22020.000.00.0000
C. Omenihu32202.0190.00.0000
C. Watkins32201.090.00.0000
R. Blacklock21010.000.00.0000
Total31961395775456180

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Total300--0
Last updated Sep. 29, 1:11 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.