NBA Basketball

New Orleans Pelicans (6-21)


2018-19 | 2019-20

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Brandon Ingram237672074171091305313016186171866-127
Jrue Holiday25901197434477045133126170441985-150
JJ Redick26755131294708086188785511632-79
Josh Hart20551771823038461261183022726-81
Lonzo Ball19534701871322381128410523649-138
E'Twaun Moore16326591401422215551238111-40
Jaxson Hayes2451383132538103113191925217
Jahlil Okafor173096098284212782951526-86
Derrick Favors112244171271293226516-35
Frank Jackson23330531422632206630229122-81
Nickeil Alexander-Walker22301491481116277947409224-34
Nicolo Melli233484110219242270602514418-86
Kenrich Williams2562946119924238014647202019-20
Zylan Cheatham22014000131001-23
Josh Gray22312000022005-7
Team Totals 27 - 1116 2472 431 588 383 1047 1190 676 207 129 433 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Brandon Ingram 23 33.3 .496 .838 .408 0.8 7.0 3.7 0.74 0.78 2.87 3.3 25.0
Jrue Holiday 25 36.0 .454 .671 .338 1.3 5.0 6.8 1.76 0.76 3.40 2.4 19.4
JJ Redick 26 29.0 .446 .875 .457 0.2 3.0 2.1 0.42 0.23 1.23 1.7 16.1
Josh Hart 20 27.6 .423 .789 .365 1.0 5.9 1.5 1.10 0.35 1.30 2.9 11.5
Lonzo Ball 19 28.1 .374 .591 .339 0.9 4.4 5.5 1.21 0.32 2.58 1.9 10.1
E'Twaun Moore 16 20.4 .421 .636 .382 0.8 3.2 1.4 0.50 0.06 0.69 1.7 9.6
Jaxson Hayes 24 21.4 .629 .654 .000 1.9 4.7 0.8 0.79 1.04 0.88 3.1 9.1
Jahlil Okafor 17 18.2 .612 .667 .500 1.7 4.6 1.7 0.29 0.88 1.53 2.9 8.8
Derrick Favors 11 20.4 .577 .286 .500 3.3 8.5 2.0 0.55 0.45 1.45 2.3 7.7
Frank Jackson 23 14.3 .373 .813 .303 0.2 1.3 1.0 0.39 0.04 0.96 1.5 6.6
Nickeil Alexander-Walker 22 13.7 .331 .688 .342 0.2 2.1 1.8 0.41 0.09 1.09 1.2 6.2
Nicolo Melli 23 15.1 .402 .792 .314 0.6 2.6 1.1 0.61 0.17 0.78 1.8 5.3
Kenrich Williams 25 25.2 .387 .375 .288 1.6 5.8 1.9 0.80 0.80 0.76 2.6 5.0
Zylan Cheatham 2 10.0 .250 - .000 0.0 1.5 0.5 0.00 0.00 0.50 1.5 1.0
Josh Gray 2 11.5 .500 - - 0.5 1.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 2.50 0.5 1.0
Team Totals 27 - .451 .733 .366 10.3 44.1 25.0 7.67 4.78 15.6 23.0 112.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.