NBA Basketball

Memphis Grizzlies (32-36)


2018-19 | 2019-20

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Ja Morant621888415861216278531582274375515198-15
Jaren Jackson Jr.57162235375313918614536826278409299-104
Dillon Brooks6819543909741491841373812241385826113-49
Jonas Valanciunas65170240068213418130837241132674114-12
Brandon Clarke53116827043380102215631076284548-1
Justise Winslow113525012918276277344752452
Josh Jackson20375701593348237264341892615
Grayson Allen3357892199333941104724710128-68
De'Anthony Melton5510711513659011338124204163672080112
Gorgui Dieng58101215834361835114233671485655-99
Tyus Jones65123219742943584712410328559655-49
Dusty Hannahs213492223100005
Kyle Anderson62121114330147711973266144483358-113
Marko Guduric424766115423252581714512836-36
John Konchar1516723351249462173632
Anthony Tolliver507645616019274112613737151131-126
Yuta Watanabe1699122938381745124
Team Totals 68 - 2900 6190 1119 1467 742 2133 3156 1834 537 381 1031 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Ja Morant 61 30.3 .488 .777 .351 0.7 3.6 7.0 0.90 0.25 3.23 1.5 17.8
Jaren Jackson Jr. 56 28.4 .470 .747 .397 1.0 4.6 1.4 0.70 1.61 1.75 4.1 17.3
Dillon Brooks 67 28.7 .401 .807 .361 0.9 3.3 2.0 0.87 0.39 1.66 3.8 15.7
Jonas Valanciunas 64 26.1 .587 .736 .370 3.0 11.1 1.8 0.39 1.09 1.70 2.6 14.9
Brandon Clarke 52 22.0 .624 .784 .382 1.5 5.8 1.4 0.54 0.85 0.90 1.7 12.1
Justise Winslow 11 32.0 .388 .667 .222 1.5 6.6 4.0 0.64 0.45 2.18 3.5 11.3
Josh Jackson 20 18.8 .440 .688 .319 0.6 3.2 1.7 0.90 0.45 1.30 2.0 9.8
De'Anthony Melton 54 19.5 .416 .796 .306 0.7 3.7 2.9 1.24 0.35 1.48 1.9 7.9
Grayson Allen 32 17.1 .455 .846 .367 0.2 2.2 1.4 0.28 0.03 0.84 1.3 7.5
Gorgui Dieng 58 17.4 .461 .735 .359 1.5 5.8 1.2 0.83 0.97 0.95 1.9 7.4
Tyus Jones 65 19.0 .459 .741 .379 0.1 1.6 4.4 0.91 0.09 0.85 0.7 7.4
Dusty Hannahs 2 6.5 .444 1.000 .667 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.5 6.0
Kyle Anderson 61 19.4 .483 .657 .275 0.9 4.3 2.3 0.79 0.51 0.93 1.5 5.7
Marko Guduric 42 11.3 .396 .920 .309 0.3 1.7 1.1 0.29 0.19 0.86 0.8 4.0
John Konchar 15 11.1 .657 .500 .444 1.2 3.1 1.4 0.47 0.20 0.40 0.5 3.4
Anthony Tolliver 49 15.4 .348 .704 .323 0.6 2.8 0.7 0.31 0.22 0.61 1.3 3.4
Yuta Watanabe 16 6.2 .414 .375 .375 0.4 1.1 0.3 0.31 0.06 0.13 0.6 1.9
Team Totals 68 - .468 .763 .348 10.3 46.4 27.0 7.90 5.60 14.5 21.2 112.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.